The More We Share The More We Grow
75 years of Excellence in Education

Find the course that's right for you:

Apply Online
Home  /  Why Choose DKNMU?  /  Student Assistance

Student Assistance

Students are the priority of the University starting from the point of their admission to the time of placement. They are provided with assistance in the form of Medical facility, Career Counselling for their overall development as well balanced professionals. The staff, faculty and specialized professionals are ready to offer both personal and career related advice to solve all student oriented issues.

Contact Person                               Phone No.      
President 8875010011
Registrar 8875010022
Provost 8875010015
Proctor 8875010027
Chief Finance officer 8875010006
Controller of Examination 8875010015
Publication Relation officer 8875010001
Warden (Boy's Hostel) 8875010024
Warden (Girl's Hostel) 8875010007
Anti-Ragging Committee Nodal officer for University 8875010022
Joint Registrar 8875010008
Training & Placement officer 8875010023
University Reception 8875010001
Corporate Office (Delhi) +91-99100037001/ 2
Admission Cell 8875010001/2/3/4/5/29
Fax Number 01438-223474
Govt. Hospital, Newai 01438-222888
Hospital (Private) 9414991100
Fire Brigade 01438-222002
E-Mail  helpdesk@dknmu.org
website www.dknmu.org

                                            

Dr.K.N.Modi University Hit Counter
Subscribe with us
© Dr. Kedar Nath Modi University, 2016. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Sitemap