Placement Records


To groom the students with the professional and personal skills and construct their personality with a confidence, so that they can get the best employment. Training and Campus Placement Cell of Dr. K.N.Modi University, is continuously working in this direction to give a nurture step in the career of the students. Following are the views of the university’s students who are successfully placed in the renowned companies.


Placement Summary | Dr. K. N. Modi University
Students Name CourseCompany NameJob RoleDate of Interview
Prashant Sharaf

D. Pharm


Macleods Pharma


TTA




7.3.2019
Permanand Yadav
Mohammad Nafes
Kuldeep Saini
Ritesh Kumar Diploma-CSEsclates TechR F Engineer
Vedprakash 
Shivani Priya 

BSc-Agriculture


ICICI Bank 


Sales Officer (Agriculture )




6.4.2019
Ankita Ambastha 
Tana Yamin
Purushottam Kumar
Chesong Kiri Terang
Ajaj Ahmed
Shivam Yadav B.Tech-CSTCSAsst. System Engineer-Trainee6.10.2018
Payal Soni 
B.Arch

Pinnacle Infotech

Apprentice/Trainee

5.3.2019
Sarang Dhyaneshwar
Himanshu SinghalMBAICICI Prudential Financial Service Consultant5.1.2019
Harsh KeshwaniB.ComICICI Prudential Financial Service Consultant5.01.2019
Rahul Dev Meena B.Tech-CSSpeed4Net TechnologiesNetwork Engineer4.3.2019
Prashant Sharma
B.Tech-ME

Manu Yantralaya 

GTE
31.12.2018
Yash Soni 31.1.2019
Pankaj kumar





Diploma - ME






Munjal Showa Pvt Ltd.






OJT






30.1.2019
Sashi bhushan
Manjesh Kumar
Chhotan Kumar
Brijesh Mandal
Satrudhan Mukhiya
Deepak Kumar
Gurdev Kumar
Ram Krishna
Ravi SainiVitromed Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Mayank Agarwal 




MBA





Convergys 





Tech Support Officer /
Customer Support Officer 





28.9.2018
Shubham Todwal
Abhinav Khare
Swati Mathur
Souvik Das MCA
Naveen Kr. Gwala
Rajdeep SharmaBCA
Thengton Teron BBA
Tamanna Sabhnani
Sarika Pathak
Bhuvesh KhandelwalB.Com
Arushi Saxena
Vaishali Raghuwani
Poonam DhariwalB.Sc-Maths
Bhanu Pratap Singh 
Rohit Kumar 
B.Tech-CS

CAPITAL 3  Tech Services

Associate Developer

28.12.2018
Shrikant Rajan
Mantoo SharmaB.Tech-MEKamal Coach Works GTE27.8.2018
Lal Babu BBAD K Brothers Accountant 25.12.2019
Nehal Ahamad






D. Pharm







Apolo Hospital







Pharmacist







25.1.2019
Pushpendra Singh
Amit Kumar Tripathi
Mohammad Asif
Mahendra Nath
Vishnu Narayan
Chandra shekhar
Vikas Sharma
Anuj Pandey
Ajay Kumar
Amit Kumar Chaurasiya 
Shubham saini
Monmohan
Amrita Pal
Vishal Yadav
Umesh Kumar
Akhilesh Kumar
Dinesh Kumar
Pabitro Vishvas
Mahendra Bairwa
Santram Mali
Dharmendra Kr YadavMBAPaayasTrainee - PSM24.11.2018
Ashish KumarBSc-AgriculturePaayas Trainee Facilitator 24.11.2018
Varun Yadav
Sachin Pal
Ashish Sharma
Shankar Lal Bairwa
Narendra Bairwa
Talim Hussain
Jitesh Kr Sharma
Banti Bairwa
Hitesh Kumar
Anjul yadav
Md. Sajid Chheepa
Suyog Billore
Sarfaroj Saheer
Moin Miya
Gaja Ram 
Raju Kr SahB.Tech- CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Rahul B.Tech- CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Himanshu ShekharB.Tech- CEMap My India (C E Infosystem) GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Abhishek Kr.B.Tech- CEMap My India (C E Infosystem) GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Budhram KamitB.Tech- CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Pushpendra Kr Singh B.Tech- CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Roushan RajB.Tech- CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Brijbhushan Diploma-CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
BadriprasadDiploma-CEMap My India
(C E Infosystem) 
GIS-Trainee23.11.2018
Tushar GuptaB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Sukul GuptaB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Vijay Pal B.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Darshan PareekB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Nadeem AkhtarB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Shashank Kr MishraB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Abhishek SharmaB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
VikramB.Tech-MEATLOJT22.10.2018
Kapil Kumar KhangDiploma-CEEverest Engineering ConsultantJr. Engineer22.01.2019
ANJAY KAPARDiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
LILESH YADAVDiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
RAMESH KUMAR MAHARADiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
RANJESH KUMAR YADAVDiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
ROSHAN SAHDiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
RUPESH KUMAR YADAVDiploma-CESpatial GeotechGIS-Trainee21.2.2019
Debasish SarkarB.Tech- CEARIIO Designs Supervising Engineer (Civil)21.12.2019
Maheshwar Mandal Diploma-EEMunjal Showa Pvt Ltd.OJT2.3.2019
Raja YadavDiploma-EEMunjal Showa Pvt Ltd.OJT2.3.2019
Kishan Babu SahDiploma-EEMunjal Showa Pvt Ltd.OJT2.3.2019
Rakesh Kumar YadavDiploma-EEMunjal Showa Pvt Ltd.OJT2.3.2019
Deepak Kumar MandalDiploma-EEMunjal Showa Pvt Ltd.OJT2.3.2019
Abhishek KhangarautDiploma-AutoVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdDET18.2.2019
Aditya KumarB.Tech-CSE-MartIT-Trainee18.12.2018
Purushottam GaireB.Tech-MEG O AutocareIntern18.12.2018
 Yogesh namaDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
 Manish sainDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
Shankar lal sainiDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
 Dinesh kumawatDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
Vishnu sharmaDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
 Dinesh choudharyDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
 Lala ram meenaDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
 Vishram meenaDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
Ajay singhDiploma-EESun Vacuum Formers Trainee 15.4.2019
Pranavendra SinghB.Tech-MEAmoltaGET15.01.2019
Irsad RainDiploma-CEAlisha Engineering and Construction Pvt Ltd CET14.12.2018
Md. Asfhak AliDiploma-CEAlisha Engineering and Construction Pvt Ltd CET14.12.2018
Satish MandalDiploma-CEAlisha Engineering and Construction Pvt Ltd CET14.12.2018
Sajal NigamB.Tech-CSTeleperformanceCustomer Care Executive14.01.2019
Vijendra BairwaDiploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdDET12.2.2019
Raj Kumar RanaDiploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdDET12.2.2019
Santosh Kr YadavDiploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdDET12.2.2019
Amit Kumar SahB.Tech- CEGEOCE-SHEPL-BEAMCivil Engineer12.12.2018
Ajay SainiDiploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdMachine Operator 11.01.2019
Rakesh Keer Diploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdMachine Operator 11.01.2019
Ashish LashkariDiploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdMachine Operator 11.01.2019
Vijay Kr Sharma Diploma - MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdMachine Operator 11.01.2019
Md. Saddam HusainMBAGupta AutomobilesTrainee Accountant 10.11.2018
Shankar Chaudhary B.Tech- CEShivshakti Nirman SewaTrainee10.11.2018
Jiwan SharmaB.Tech- CEShivshakti Nirman SewaTrainee10.11.2018
Harsh MasseyB.Tech-CSCoral IT SolutionsPHP Developer1.1.2019
Sameer yadav B.Tech- CEAmbe Maa ConstructionSite Engineer01.11.2018
Dipak Kumar SahB.Tech- CEAmbe Maa ConstructionSite Engineer01.11.2018
Dipesh Kumar YadavB.Tech- CEAmbe Maa ConstructionSite Engineer01.11.2018
Akshay Jaiswal MCAPaisa BazaarAssociates Sales Consultant 
Aman KhanMCAGamma Process Hub India LtdSales Executive
Pankaj Kumar ThakurB.Tech- CEChoudhary Construction Company Trainee Engineer
Md. Hasmat Ali B.Tech- CEAlisha Engineering and Construction Pvt Ltd Trainee 
Raja Babu B.Tech-MEM/s H R MahatoGTE
Sachin Dutta B.Tech-MEVinayak EnterprisesQuality Analyst
Naman TiwariB.Tech-MEVinayak EnterprisesQuality Analyst
Santosh Kumar RajbalaB.Tech-MEVinayak EnterprisesQuality Analyst
Manish  Kumhar B.Tech-MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdOJT
Sherkhan B.Tech-MEVitromed Healthcare Pvt LtdOJT
Sameer Akram B.Tech-EEOm Sectech India Assistant Executive Customer Srvice